Member Directory

  • David Saks
    6948 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Hammond IN46324
    219-844-4880
    219-844-2497
  • Ghadeer K. Sandouka
    Indiana Legal Services
    7863 Broadway, Ste 205
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-738-6040
    (219) 738-6050
  • Walter F. Sandoval
    Hilbrich Cunningham Dobosz Vinovich & Sandoval, LLP
    2637 - 45th Street
    Highland IN46322
    219-924-2427
    219-924-2481
  • Carol J. Sangster
    Law Office of Carol J. Sangster
    9105 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Highland IN46322
    219-989-7386
    219-989-7388
  • Michael Alexander Sarafin
    Magistrate, Lake County Circuit Court
    2293 North Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-755-3681
    219-755-3492
  • Deanne Sasser
    State Farm Litigation Counsel
    10180 Broadway
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-226-2800
    855-396-2578
  • William F. Satterlee III
    Hoeppner, Wagner & Evans, LLP
    103 E. Lincolnway PO Box 2357
    Valparaiso IN46384
    219-464-4961
    219-465-0603
  • Benjamin Edward Saukas
    Direct Buy, Inc.
    8450 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    312-502-8259
  • Daniel Sawochka
    Cohen & Sawochka
    233 E. 84th Drive, Ste 207
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-738-2044
    219-756-0988
  • Thomas J. Schab
    Thomas L. Kirsch & Associates
    131 Ridge Road
    Munster IN46312
    219-836-1384
    219836-1110
  • Lily M. Schaefer
    Genetos Retson & Yoon LLP
    1000 East 80th Place - Suite 555 North Tower
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-755-0400
    219-755-0410
  • Francis J. Schafer
    Schafer & Schafer
    3820 E. US 30
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-947-1911
    219-947-1701
  • Timothy S. Schafer
    Schafer & Schafer
    3820 E. US 30
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-947-1911
    219-947-1701
  • Todd S. Schafer
    Schafer & Schafer
    3820 E. US 30
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-947-1911
    219-947-1701
  • Lauren Schafer Branigin
    Schafer & Schafer
    3820 E. US 30
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-947-1911
    219-947-1701
  • Timothy S. Schafer II
    Schafer & Schafer
    3820 E. US 30
    Merrillville IN
    219-947-1911
    219-947-1701
  • Stephen E. Scheele
    Goodman, Katz & Scheele
    9013 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Highland IN46322
    219-838-9200
    219-972-7110
  • The Honorable Nicholas J. Schiralli
    Judge, Lake Superior Court, County Division One
    2293 North Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-755-3571
    219-755-3006
  • P. Jeffery Schlesinger
    8396 Mississippi Suite G
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-736-5555
    866-828-7739
  • Donald Schlyer
    Schlyer & Associates, P.C.
    200 W. 80th Place
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-757-0225
    219-757-0231
  • Jon A. Schmaltz
    Burke Costanza & Carberry LLP
    156 Washington St.
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-769-1313
    219-769-6806
  • Christopher R. Schmidgall
    The Law Offices of Weiss & Schmidgall
    6 W. 73rd Avenue
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-736-5297
    219-769-5297
  • Kathryn D. Schmidt
    Burke Costanza & Carberry LLP
    9191 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-1313
    219-769-6806
  • Kevin M. Schmidt
    Law Office of Kevin M. Schmidt, PC
    370 W. 80th Place
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-756-0555
    219-756-9393
  • David R. Schneider
    County Public Defender, Criminal Court
    Chief Public Defender 2293 North Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-755-3550
    219-755-3557
  • Angelica C. Schultis
    Blachly Tabor Bozik & Hartman
    56 S. Washington St. - Suite 401
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-464-1041
    219-464-0927
  • Aimee Schultz
    Vouga & Associates LLC
    2252 W. 93rd Avenue
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-763-3626
    219-791-0567
  • Patrick A. Schuster
    Patrick A. Schuster & Associates
    1201 North Main St., Suite A
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-7271
    219-663-7395
  • Karol Schwartz
    Hunt Suedhoff Kalamaros, LLP
    P. O. Box 46, 301 State Street 2nd Floor
    St. Joseph MI49085-0046
    269-983-4405
    269-983-5645
  • Robert M. Schwerd (Lake County)
    Schwerd, Fryman & Torrenga, LLP
    907 Ridge Road
    Munster IN46321
    219-227-5801
    219-227-5802
  • Robert M. Schwerd (Porter County)
    Schwerd, Fryman & Torrenga, LLP
    825 East Lincolnway
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-841-5683
    219-841-5684
  • Thomas J. Scully III
    Thomas J. Scully III & Associates, LLC
    506 Ridge Road
    Munster IN46321
    219-836-1380
    219-836-5514
  • Michael D. Sears
    Crist, Sears & Zic, LLP
    9245 Calumet Avenue, Suite 200
    Munster IN46321
    219-836-0200 Ext. 231
    219-836-2544
  • Adam J. Sedia
    Rubino, Ruman, Crosmer, & Polen, LLC
    275 Joliet Street, Suite 330
    Dyer IN46311
    219-322-8222
    219-322-6675
  • The Honorable John M. Sedia
    Judge Lake Superior Court, Room One
    232 Russell Street
    Hammond IN46320
    219-933-2800
    219-933-0213
  • Denise L Sejna
    City of Whiting
    1443 119th Street
    Whiting IN46394
    219-659-7700
    219-473-4452
  • Jeffrey Semko
    Rossi & Vazanellis
    2546 45th Street
    Highland IN46322
    219-924-4101
    219-924-4104
  • Timothy R. Sendak
    Sendak & Stamper
    209 South Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-0015
    219-663-4960
  • Steven J. Sersic
    Smith Sersic
    9301 Calumet Avenue, Suite 1F
    Munster IN46321
    219-933-7600
    219-836-2848
  • Susan M. Severtson
    Law Office of SusanM. Severtson
    7895 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-8113
    219-769-7993
  • Peter J. Shakula
    Wood, Phillips, Katz, Clark & Mortimer
    500 W. Madison - Suite 1130
    Chicago IL60661
    312-876-1800
    312-876-2020
  • Richard N. Shapiro
    Law Office of Richard N. Shapiro, PC
    833 W. Lincoln Highway Suite 450E
    Schererville IN4l6375
    219-322-0088
    219-322-3703
  • Herbert I. Shaps
    Law Firm of Mayer & Shaps
    1205 West Lincoln Hwy., Suite D
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-8446
    219-769-1960
  • Barbara M. Shaver
    9013 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Highland IN46322
    219-838-9200
    219-972-7110
  • Kelly A. Sheets
    Theodoros & Rooth PC
    8750 Broadway Suite A
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6393
    219-755-4368
  • Jeremiah T. Sheets
    303 Ridge Road
    Munster IN46321
    219-836-0222
    219-836-0302
  • Lea P. Shelemey
    SHELEMEY LAW OFFICE
    409 E. Lincolnway, First Floor
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-531-1230
    219-477-5651
  • Natalie Shrader
    Burke Costanza & Carberry LLP
    9191 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-1313
    219-769-6806
  • Otto Shragal
    Allen Law Group, LLC
    1109 Glendale Blvd.
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-465-6292
    219-477-5181
  • Preston G. Sisler
    Hodges & Davis
    8700 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-641-8700
    219-762-2826
  • Bradley A. Skafish
    Deutschman & Associates
    77 W. Washington St., Suite 1525
    Chicago IL60602
    312-419-1600
    312-419-1610
  • Lynn Malkowski Slegel
    Malkowski-Slegel & Associates
    P. O. Box 161
    Griffith IN46319
    219-922-9205
    888-708-3129
  • Kevin C. Smith
    Smith Sersic
    9301 Calumet Avenue, Suite 1F
    Munster IN46321
    219-933-7600
    219-836-2848
  • Robert W. Smith
    Komyatte & Casbon, PC
    9650 Gordon Drive
    Highland IN46322
    219-924-9820
    219-922-5577
  • Brian Michael Smith
    Law Offices of Brian M. Smith, P.C.
    2260 W. 93rd Avenue
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-2051
    219-769-8801
  • Donna Summerville Smith
    Indiana Legal Services, Inc
    7863 Broadway, 2nd Floor
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-738-6040
    219-738-6050
  • Nicholas Snow
    Harris Law Firm P.C.
    11051 Broadway - Suite C2
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-661-1110
    219-661-1118
  • Gregory A. Sobkowski
    Hodges & Davis PC
    8700 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-641-8700
    219-641-8710
  • Jessica Sosa
    Fronius USA, LLC
    6797 Fronius Drive
    Portage IN46368
    219-771-7030
  • David Spenny
    110 Neptune, P.O. Box 243
    Beverly Shores IN46301
    219-689-1299
  • Barbara R. Blade Spotwood
    PO Box 2461
    Gary IN
    219-938-1249
    219-938-8602
  • Joseph Stalmack
    Joseph Stalmack & Associates, PC
    900 Ridge Road - Suite J
    Munster IN46321
    219-937-3700
    219-931-1677
  • Peggy Jo Stamper
    Sendak & Stamper
    209 South Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-0015
    219-663-4960
  • J. J. Stankiewicz
    J.J. Stankiewicz & Associates
    7870 Broadway, North Suite
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-1177
    219-769-1263
  • Judith Stanton
    Director, NWI Volunteer Lawyers, Inc.
    PO Box 427, 651 E.Third Street
    Hobart IN46342
    219-942-3404
    219-945-0995
  • Sharon L. Stanzione
    Johnson & Bell Ltd
    11051 Broadway - Suite B
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-791-1900
    219-791-1901
  • Larry D. Stassin
    Layer, Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, PC
    Suite 201, 1160 Joliet Street
    Dyer IN46311
    219-865-6262
    219-865-9230
  • R. Lawrence Steele
    Hodges & Davis PC
    8700 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-641-8700
    219-641-8710
  • Kevin E. Steele
    Burke Costanza & Carberry LLP
    156 Washington St.
    Valparaiso IN46385
    219-769-1313
    219-769-6806
  • The Honorable Thomas P. Stefaniak, Jr.
    Judge, Lake Superior Court, Juvenile Divisiin
    Lake County Juvenile Justice Complex, 3000 West 93rd Avenue
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-660-6964
    219-736-6209
  • Travis Stegemoller
    408 N. Sturdy Road
    Valparaiso IN46383
    317-373-2343
  • Julie A. Stephens
    Stephens Law Firm, P.C.
    8051 Wicker Avenue, Suite B
    Saint John IN46373
    219-682-0003
    219-682-0436
  • Melanie M. Sterba
    Sterba & Swope, LLP
    425 W. Lincoln Highway
    Schererville IN46375
    219-865-7400
    219-865-7410
  • John Oliver Stiles
    Lucas, Holcombe & Medrea LLP
    300 E. 90th Drive
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-3561
    219-756-7409
  • Ashleigh Stochel
    Koransky, Bouwer & Poracky, PC
    425 Joliet Road - Ste 425
    Dyer IN46311
    219-865-6700
    219-865-584
  • Gerold L. Stout
    Hoeppner, Wagner & Evans LLP
    Twin Towers South 1000 E. 80th Place 6th Floor
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6552
    219-738-2349
  • Jeffery M. Stovall
    9331 Southmoor Avenue
    Highland IN
    219-741-7283
  • Paul G. Stracci
    Johnson, Stracci & Ivancevih, LLP
    250 East 90th Drive
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-0087
    219-769-0092
  • Jeffrey S. Sturm
    George C. Patrick & Associates, P.C.
    706 Merrillville Road
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-662-7959
    219-226-9061
  • Stephen James Sullivan
    Fletcher & Fletcher LLC
    2005 Valparaiso Street. Suite 203
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-299-6263
  • The Honorable Kathleen A. Sullivan
    Magistrate, Criminal Division
    2293 North Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-755-3304
    219-755-3099
  • Dekeyu M. Sumner
    219-614-9696
  • Joseph C. Svetanoff
    Harris Law Firm, P.C.
    11051 Broadway - Suite C2
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-661-1110
    219-661-1118
  • The Honorable Gerald N. Svetanoff
    Judge, Superior Court, Civil Division, Room 4
    15 West 4th Avenue
    Gary IN46402
    219-881-6146
    219-881-6168
  • Timothy M. Swan
    Garan Lucow Miller, P.C.
    8401 Virginia Street
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-756-7901
    219-756-7902
  • Susan Kathleen Swing
    Johnson & Bell Ltd
    11051 Broadway, Suite B
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-791-1900
    219-791-1901
  • Shawn C. Swope
    Swope Law Offices, LLC
    833 West Lincoln Highway, Suite 305W
    Schererville IN47375
    219-865-9696
    219-865-9797
  • Jill S. Swope
    Sterba & Swope, LLP
    425 W. Lincoln Highway
    Schererville IN46375
    219-865-7400
    219-865-7410
  • Adam Sworden
    Austgen, Kuiper Jasaitis PC
    130 N. Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-6500
    219-662-3518
  • Ray L. Szarmach
    260 East 90th Drive, Easton Court
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-681-6494
    219-756-0639
  • Deborah L. Szczepanski
    138 South Main Street, Suite 302
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-661-9868
  • Jana Szostek
    1652 W. 97th Avenue
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-313-7855

Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2345 6

ISBA/LCBA VIDEO REPLAY:

When: Nov 6, 14 12:00 - Nov 7, 14 12:00

7

PROBATE SECTION CLE 6.0

When: Nov 7, 14 8:30 - Nov 7, 14 3:30

VIDEO REPLAY

When: Nov 7, 14 9:00 - Nov 7, 14 12:00

8
91011 12

Board of Managers Meeting

When: Nov 12, 14 5:30 - Nov 12, 14 7:30

13

VIDEO REPLAY

When: Nov 13, 14 12:00 - Nov 14, 14 12:00

YLS WELCOME TO THE PRACTICE PARTY

When: Nov 13, 14 5:30 - Nov 13, 14 7:30

14

VIDEO REPLAY DAY 2

When: Nov 14, 14 12:00 - Nov 15, 14 12:00

PRO BONO DISTRICT 6.0 CLE

When: Nov 14, 14 8:30 - Nov 14, 14 4:00

15
16171819 20

SOLO AND MALL FIRM SECTON MEETING

When: Nov 20, 14 5:00 - Nov 20, 14 6:00

HON. BRUCE PARENT'S ROBING CEREMONY

When: Nov 20, 14 5:30 - Nov 20, 14 8:30

21

CRIMINAL DEFENSE SECTION CLE 6.0

When: Nov 21, 14 8:30 - Nov 21, 14 4:00

VIDEO REPLAY

When: Nov 21, 14 9:00 - Nov 21, 14 3:00

22
23242526272829
30