Member Directory

  • David Kacmarik
    Sendak & Stamper
    209 South Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-0015
    219-663-4960
  • Larry A. Kalina
    Spangler, Jennings & Dougherty, PC
    8396 Mississippi Street
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-2323
    219-769-5007
  • Peter Katic
    303 Ridge Road
    Musnter IN46321
    219-308-2054
    219-836-0302
  • J. Michael Katz
    Goodman, Katz & Scheele
    9013 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Highland IN46322
    219-838-9200
    219-972-7110
  • Jamie Kauther
    Hoeppner Wagner and Evans LLP
    1000 E. 80th Place Suite 333 South
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6552
    219-738-2349
  • Tula Kavadias
    Kavadias & Associates, PC
    2117 North Main street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-662-1300
    219-662-0881
  • The Honorable Diane Kavadias Schneider
    Judge Lake Superior Court, Civil Division
    2293 North Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-648-6150
    219-648-6155
  • Heather Keil
    O\'Hagan LLC
    1 East Wacker Drive, Suite 3400
    Chicago IL60601
    312-422-6100
  • Nicole M. Keith
    Rubino, Ruman, Crosmer & Polen LLC
    275 Joliet Street, Suite 330
    Dyer IN46311
    219-322-8222
    219-322-6675
  • Jeanne Kelly
    Kelly and Kelly
    370 West 80th Place
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-738-2214
    219-765-9393
  • Steven P. Kennedy
    Law Office of Eugene M. Feingold
    625 Ridge Road, Suite A
    Munster IN46321
    219-836-8800
    219-836-8944
  • Robert P. Kennedy
    Kennedy Mediation
    PO Box 2395
    Valparaiso IN46384
    219-241-1001
    219-462-8161
  • Sean E. Kenyon
    Hoeppner, Wagner & Evans LLP
    Twin Towers South 1000 E. 80th Place 6th Floor
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6552
    219-738-2349
  • Scott L. King
    Scott King Group
    9211 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6300
    219-769-0633
  • Thomas L. Kirsch
    Thomas L.Kirsch & Associates, P.C.
    131 Ridge Road
    Munster IN46321
    219-836-1384
    219-836-1110
  • Eric L. Kirschner
    Green & Kuchel P.C.
    322 Indianapolis Blvd., Suite 104
    Schererville IN46375
    219-322-0101
    219-322-3771
  • Lisa A. Kmak
    Lisa Kmak LLC
    1022 - 119th Street
    Whiting IN46394
    219-659-1355
    219-803-4376
  • Michael V. Knight
    Barnes & Thornburg
    600 1st Source Bank Center, 100 N. Michigan Avenue
    South Bend IN46617
    574-233-1171
    574-237-1125
  • Alissa Kohlhoff (Addl.Mtg.Off)
    Kohlhoff Law P.C.
    222 Indianapolis Blvd., Suite 201 (Inside Hammer Financial Group, Inc.)
    Schererville IN46375
    219-465-5669
    219-510-5358
  • Alissa Kohlhoff (Porter County)
    Kohlhoff Law PC
    360 Indiana Avenue - Suite D
    Valparaiso IN46383
    219-405-9751
    219-510-5358
  • Linda Kollintzas
    2546 W. 45th Avenue
    Highland IN46322
    219-736-1199
    219-736-1211
  • Richard P. Komyatte
    Komyatte & Casbon, PC
    9650 Gordon Drive
    Highland IN46322
    219-924-9820
    219-922-5577
  • John M. Kopack
    John M. Kopack & Associates
    9111 Broadway, Suite GG, PO Box 10607
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-738-2978
    219-738-2818
  • Andrew J.(Jack) Kopko
    Law Office of A. Jack Kopko
    370 W. 80th Place
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-756-9390
    219-756-9393
  • Frank J Koprcina
    Frank J. Koprcina & Associates, PC
    150 East Third Street
    Hobart IN46342
    219-942-6999
    219-947-1000
  • Peter Gilbert Koransky
    Koransky, Bouwer & Poracky, P.C.
    425 Joliet Street, Suite 425
    Dyer IN46311
    219-865-6700
    219-865-5840
  • Daniel Korban
    Zamudio Law Professionals
    233 S. Colfax Street
    Griffith IN46319
    219-924-2300
    219-924-2401
  • Joan Kouros
    County Court Deputy Prosecutor
    555 Polk St.
    Gary IN46402
    219-881-1268
    219-881-1290
  • Susan Kozlowski
    Kozlowski Law Offices
    PO Box 906
    Crown Point IN46308
    219-663-2588
    312-212-4064
  • Andrew L. Kraemer
    1401 East Greenwood Avenue, Suite 200
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-6395
    219-663-0299
  • Thomas W. Kramer
    Buoscio, Pera & Kramer
    1000 East 80th Place, Suite 422 South Tower
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-3422
    219-769-3449
  • Jack A. Kramer
    Westland Kramer & Bennett PC
    141 West Lincoln Hwy, Second Floor
    Schererville IN46375
    219-440-7550
    219-440-7551
  • Gerald P. Kray
    622 West Lake Street
    Griffith IN46319
    219-924-7004
    219-924-7004
  • Lauren K. Kroeger
    Hoeppner, Wagner & Evans, LLP
    1000 East 80th Place, Twin Towers South - 6th Floor
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-769-6552
    219-738-2349
  • Brandon Kroft
    Cassiday Schade LLP
    One Professional Center, 2100 N. Main St., Ste 300
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-5575
    219-663-5382
  • Glenn W. Kuchel
    Green & Kuchel P.C.
    222 Indianapolis Blvd., Suite 102
    Schererville IN46375
    219-322-0101
    219-322-3771
  • Timothy R. Kuiper
    Austgen Kuiper Jasaitis P.C.
    130 N. Main street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-5600
    219-662-3519
  • Michael J. Kulak
    Unterberg & Associates PC
    8050 Cleveland Place
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-736-5579
    219-756-1810
  • Steven A. Kurowski
    Law Office of Steven A. Kurowski
    7803 W. 75th Avenue, Suite 1
    Schererville IN46375
    219-322-4100
    219-322-5279
  • Alan Kus
    416 Manchester Court
    Griffith IN46319
    219-776-0562
  • Alexander Kutanovski
    Kutanovski Law Offices
    1504 N. Main Street
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-663-8480
    219-663-8487
  • Ryan R. Kutansky
    9105 Indianapolis Blvd.
    Highland IN46322
    219-989-7377
    219-989-7388
  • Joshua N. Kutch
    Hodges & Davis, PC
    8700 Broadway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-641-8700
    219-641-8710
  • Daniel C. Kuzman
    2620 W. Linclon Highway
    Merrillville IN46410
    219-793-9300
    219-793-9200
  • Douglas R. Kvachkoff
    325 N. Main St.
    Crown Point IN46307
    219-662-2977
    219-662-6866
  • David Kwait
    Peoples Bank
    9204 Calumet Avenue
    Munster IN46321
    219-853-7093
    219-836-6870

Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
123456
789 10

Board of Managers Meeting

When: Sep 10, 14 5:30 - Sep 10, 14 7:30

11

DIVERSITY 2.0 CLE

When: Sep 11, 14 3:00 - Sep 11, 14 5:00

12

VIDEO REPLAY

When: Sep 12, 14 12:00 - Sep 13, 14 12:00

13
14 15

CASEMAKER TRAINING

When: Sep 15, 14 12:00 - Sep 15, 14 1:00

16 17

CIVIL LITIGATION SECTON MEETING

When: Sep 17, 14 5:30 - Sep 17, 14 6:30

18

PROBATE & TRUST LAW COMMITTEE SECTION MEETING

When: Sep 18, 14 8:00 - Sep 18, 14 9:00

ISBA CASEMAKER TRAINING 1.0 CLE

When: Sep 18, 14 12:00 - Sep 18, 14 1:00

SOLO AND SMALL FIRM SECTION MEETING

When: Sep 18, 14 12:00 - Sep 18, 14 1:00

19

LCBA GOLF OUTING & BREAKFAST CLE (1.0)

When: Sep 19, 14 12:00 - Sep 20, 14 12:00

VIDEO REPLAY 3 CLE/3 ETHICS

When: Sep 19, 14 9:00 - Sep 19, 14 12:00

20
2122232425 26

VIDEO REPLAY

When: Sep 26, 14 12:00 - Sep 27, 14 12:00

27
2829 30

YOUNG LAWYERS SECTION MEETING

When: Sep 30, 14 5:30 - Sep 30, 14 7:30